This web uses cookies to enhance your user experience and that of third parties derived from your use of our web, of social medias, as well as to improve the usability and information of it with Google Analytic. Personal details are not consulted. If you continue to navigate we consider that you accept their use. You can change the configuration and obtain more information here.
Past Editions 2013



Sónar 2013

20th Barcelona's International Festival
of Advanced Music and New Media Art

13.14.15.16 June

Sónar by Day:
Fira Montjuïc- Fira Montjuïc, Avinguda Rius i Taulet, s/n 08004 Barcelona
From 12 to 22h.
CCCB - Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona: Montalegre, 5.
From 12 to 22h.
MACBA - Museu d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona: Pl. del Àngels, 1.
From 12 to 22h.

Sónar by Night:
Fira Gran Via (M2): Av. Botànica, 62 (Polígon Pedrosa, l'Hospitalet del Llobregat, Barcelona). From 22:30h

Visit Sónar 2013

Concerts & DJs

Kraftwerk (3D show), Pet Shop Boys, Skrillex, Paul Kalkbrenner, Ed Banger 10,Richie Hawtin presents ENTER., Jurassic 5, Two Door Cinema Club, 2manydjs ,Major Lazer, Hot Natured, Laurent Garnier, Luciano, Bat For Lashes, Seth Troxler,Diplo, Nicolas Jaar, Chromatics, Liars, Skream, Lindstrøm & Todd Terje, TNGHT,Karl Hyde, AlunaGeorge, Sébastien Tellier, Sherwood & Pinch, Maceo Plex, JJ DOOM, Jamie Lidell, Modeselektor dj set, Maya Jane Coles, Paco Osuna, C2C,Justice DJ set, Busy P (ed banger megamix), Breakbot, Gold Panda, Matthew Herbert dj set, Metro Area, Mary Anne Hobbs, Derrick May, Baauer, Darkstar, Raime, Skip & Die, Diamond Version, Vatican Shadow, Delorean, Foreign Beggars, Mykki Blanco,Angel Molina, Atom TM, Francesco Tristano: Piano 2.0, Dinos Chapman, Jackson and his Computer Band, Ólafur Arnalds Trio, Sound Pellegrino Thermal Team, Rob da Bank, Karenn, Alvin Risk, Anstam, Phon.o, Benjamin Damage, Bambounou, Eats Everything, Melé, Coyu, Edu Imbernón, Pascal Comelade + Richard Pinhas, Oneman,George Fitzgerald, Objekt , Fatima Al Qadiri, Nehuen b2b Cardopusher, Oddisee,Felix Kubin & James Pants, Elektro Guzzi, Beardyman, Clockwork feat. Avatism,Antal, San Proper, Matthias Zimmermann, Vaal, Krystal Klear, bRUNA, Nacho Marco,La Bien Querida, Bradien + Eduard Escoffet, Chris Carlson, ZA!, Samaris, Gluteus Maximus, Sísý Ey, César de Melero, Zero, Barcelona Laptop Orchestra, Jansky,EVOL, Tiger Menja Zebra, Fantastic Mr Fox, CHRISTEENE, Le K, DZA, Branko,JESSE and Jimi Tenor, Kidsuke, Palmbomen, Cassegrain, Anenon, UMA, Panoram,Mr. Beatnick, Ulf Eriksson, Baris K, Satore, C. Tangana, We Like Turtles, Wooky & Videocratz, Sara Galán & Edu Comelles: Cello + Laptop, BeGun, Alizzz, Kimberly i Clark, Thug Ladies, Coàgul, XTRNGR, Drömnu, Tutu, Lost Twin, TGES, Arnau Obiols, Arcanoid, Max Richter + bcn216: Four Seasons Recomposed, Lorenzo Senni,Undo, Any Shape, Nick Hook...

Showcases

Red Bull Music Academy en SonarDôme presenta, Richie Hawtin presenta ENTER, Ed Banger 10, 50Weapons, Sound Pelegrino presenta, Suara presenta, Classicworks, Rush Hour presenta, Radio2 Inthemix presenta...

Sónar+D

Music Hack Day, Market Lab, Hands on Area, Workshops, Conferencias, App Bar, Shows, Istalaciones, Meet the expert, App Circus, Billaboop: Vidibox, Elektron, Media Interactive Design, Pioneer, Roland, SINTE ZA! MTG, Zentralmedia, Motors & Music, Sónar 20th Anniversary Synth, Workshop Traktor Pro, An introduction to AFEM, Rethink Music Innovation Summit, Bridges For Music Presentation by Richie Hawtin, Skrillex, Luciano and Valentino Barriosetta, The New Radiophonic Workshop, Creative Technologies Cafe, Bcn Lab, Google +, Reinventing TV, Resident Advisor Exchange with Derrick May, Luftbobler, Borderlands, DJ Vadim: Don't Be Scared, Energy Flow, Hundreds, Mental Rotation, Mini-composer, Ninja Jamm, OKO, Rework: Phillip Glass Remixed, Rubans for iPad, Samplr, Starlay, Sum05, TuneTracer, Visua Musio, andeed, Berklee College of Music, Conductr, Deezer, Earproof, Funambulista, Glassworks: Cubepix, guifi.net + mobilitylab.net + qmp.cat + exo.cat: Nodo Móvil, Hangar, herraizsoto&co., IaaC, L8 Smartlight, Media Interactive Design, Novation, Palm Top Theater, Polymetros, RdEs, Soon In Tokyo: The New Sound of Ambulance, Streaming DJs, theThings.IO: The Rhythm Sofa, Two Way View: Universal Share Station, Ultra-lab, Welovecode, Zoom Interactivo + Electro Bichos, Beardyman, Chris Carlson y la Barcelona Laptop Orchestra en los shows de Sónar+D, Skrillex Variations by Robert Sakrowski, Binary Prints by Alex Trochut, InkScapes, by Adrià Navarro, Matter by Quayola, Labyrinthitis by Jacob Kirkegaard, Sam Valenti, Coyu / Suara, Lukas Girling, Valentino Barrioseta, Simon Lee, Matias Llort, Carlos Ferreiro, Enric Guaus, Peter Van Galen, Jordi Delgado, Josep Perelló, Albert Salmerón, Nic Baird, Nacho Marco, Isra García, Trond Trones, Holger Wick, Stephen Webber, James Howard, Xavier Manresa, William Hochberg, Nikhil Shah, Javier Fusté, Jamie Hughes...

SonarCinema

Reincarnated, Umshini Wam, We Are Modeselektor, H∆SHTAG$, Max Albert, Dancing Cities, System Introspective, The Outer Edges, Re:Generation, Dinos Chapman, Bibliomania.